Biodiversity Informatics and co-Operation in Taxonomy for Interactive shared Knowledge base
Home
|
Activities
|
Resources
|
Downloads
|
Contacts
Workshops
|
Field Trips
|
Technical
Botanical
|
Technical
Species list for Laos
Acer laurinum
Hassk. -
ACERACEAE
Acronychia pedunculata
(L.) Miq. -
RUTACEAE
Aglaia elliptica
Blume -
MELIACEAE
Aidia chantonea
Tirveng. -
RUBIACEAE
Alniphyllum fortunei
(Hemsley) Makino -
STYRACACEAE
Alphonsea gaudichaudiana
(Baill.) Finet & Gagnep. -
ANNONACEAE
Alstonia rostrata
C.E.C.Fisch. -
APOCYNACEAE
Alstonia rupestris
Kerr -
APOCYNACEAE
Alstonia scholaris
(L.) R.Br. -
APOCYNACEAE
Anacolosa clarkii
Pierre -
OLACACEAE
Anisoptera costata
Korth. -
DIPTEROCARPACEAE
Anneslea fragans
Wall. -
THEACEAE
Antidesma velutinosum
Blume -
EUPHORBIACEAE
Aphanamixis polystachya
(Wall.) R.Parker -
MELIACEAE
Apodytes dimidiata
E.Mey. ex Arn. -
ICACINACEAE
Aporosa serrata
Gagnep. -
EUPHORBIACEAE
Aporosa villosa
(Lindl.) Baill. -
EUPHORBIACEAE
Archidendron clypearia
(Jack) I.C.Nielsen -
MIMOSACEAE
Baccaurea ramiflora
Lour. -
EUPHORBIACEAE
Bischofia javanica
Blume -
EUPHORBIACEAE
Buddleja asiatica
Lour. -
BUDDLEJACEAE
Callerya atropurpurea
(Wall.) Schot -
PAPILIONACEAE
Calophyllum dryobalanoides
Pierre -
GUTTIFERAE
Camellia sasanqua
Thunb. -
THEACEAE
Canarium album
(Lour.) Raeusch. -
BURSERACEAE
Canarium tonkinensis
Engl. -
BURSERACEAE
Careya arborea
Roxb. -
LECYTHIDACEAE
Carallia brachiata
(Lour.) Merr. -
RHIZOPHORACEAE
Carya tonkinensis
Lecomte -
JUGLANDACEAE
Castanopsis acuminatissima
(Blume) A.DC. -
FAGACEAE
Castanopsis indica
(Roxb.) A.DC. -
FAGACEAE
Chaetocarpus castanocarpus
(Roxb.) Thwaites -
EUPHORBIACEAE
Chisocheton siamensis
Craib -
MELIACEAE
Choerospondias axillaris
(Roxb.) B.L.Burtt & A.W.Hill -
ANACARDIACEAE
Cinnamomum iners
Reinw. ex Blume -
LAURACEAE
Clausena excavata
Burm.f. -
RUTACEAE
Cratoxylum cochinchinense
(Lour.) Blume -
GUTTIFERAE
Cratoxylum formosum
(Jack) Dyer -
GUTTIFERAE
Crateva magna
(Lour.) DC. -
CAPPARACEAE
Crypteronia paniculata
Blume -
CRYPTERONIACEAE
Dacrycarpus imbricatus
(Blume) de Laub. -
PODOCARPACEAE
Dalbergia cochinchinensis
Pierre -
PAPILIONACEAE
Daphniphyllum glaucescens
Blume -
DAPHNIPHYLLACEAE
Dialium cochinchinense
Pierre -
CAESALPINIACEAE
Dillenia scabrella
Roxb. -
DILLENIACEAE
Diospyros brandisiana
Kurz -
EBENACEAE
Diospyros ferrea
(Willd.) Bakh. -
EBENACEAE
Dipterocarpus costatus
Gaertn.f. -
DIPTEROCARPACEAE
Dipterocarpus obtusifolius
Teijsm. ex Miq. -
DIPTEROCARPACEAE
Dysoxylum cyrtobotryum
Miq. -
MELIACEAE
Ellipanthus tomentosus
Kurz -
CONNARACEAE
Engelhardtia serrata
Blume -
JUGLANDACEAE
Engelhardtia spicata
Blume -
JUGLANDACEAE
Erythrina subumbrans
(Hassk.) Merr. -
PAPILIONACEAE
Eurya acuminata
DC. -
THEACEAE
Ficus altissima
Bl. -
MORACEAE
Ficus glandulifera
(Wall. ex Miq.) King -
MORACEAE
Fraxinus floribunda
Wall. -
OLEACEAE
Garcinia merguensis
Wight -
GUTTIFERAE
Gardenia sootepensis
Hutch. -
RUBIACEAE
Gironniera nervosa
Planch. -
ULMACEAE
Gironniera subaequalis
Planch. -
ULMACEAE
Gluta tavoyana
Wall. ex Hook.f. -
ANACARDIACEAE
Glyptostrobus pensilis
(Staunt. ex D.Don) K. Koch -
CUPRESSACEAE
Gmelina lecomtei
Dop -
VERBENACEAE
Harpullia arborea
(Blanco) Radlk. -
SAPINDACEAE
Hopea odorata
Roxb. -
DIPTEROCARPACEAE
Irvingia malayana
Oliv. ex Bennett. -
SIMAROUBACEAE
Ixonanthes reticulata
Jack -
IXONANTHACEAE
Keteleeria evelyniana
Mast. -
PINACEAE
Knema globularia
(Lam.) Warb. -
MYRISTICACEAE
Knema tenuinervia
W.J.de Wilde -
MYRISTICACEAE
Lagerstroemia macrocarpa
Wall. ex Kurz -
LYTHRACEAE
Liquidambar formosana
Hance -
HAMAMELIDACEAE
Litsea cubeba
Pers. -
LAURACEAE
Lithocarpus dealbata
(Hook.f. & Thomson ex Miq.) Rehder -
FAGACEAE
Lithocarpus grandifolius
(D.Don) S.N.Biswas -
FAGACEAE
Lithocarpus harmandii
(Hickel & A.Camus) A.Camus -
FAGACEAE
Macaranga denticulata
(Blume) Müll.Arg. -
EUPHORBIACEAE
Macaranga trichocarpa
(Rchb.f. & Zoll.) Müll.Arg. -
EUPHORBIACEAE
Mallotus barbatus
Müll.Arg. -
EUPHORBIACEAE
Mallotus philippensis
(Lam.) Müll.Arg. -
EUPHORBIACEAE
Markhamia stipulata
(Wall.) Seem. ex K. Schum. -
BIGNONIACEAE
Mastixia pentandra
Bl. -
CORNACEAE
Meliosma simplicifolia
(Roxb.) Walp. -
SABIACEAE
Microdesmis caseariifolia
Planch. ex Hook. -
EUPHORBIACEAE
Micromelum minutum
(G.Forst.) Wight & Arn. -
RUTACEAE
Microcos tomentosa
Sm. -
TILIACEAE
Millettia boniana
Gagnep. -
PAPILIONACEAE
Mitragyna hirsuta
Havil. -
RUBIACEAE
Nageia wallichiana
(C.Presl.) Kuntze -
PODOCARPACEAE
Nyssa javanica
(Blume) Wang. -
NYSSACEAE
Ochna integerrima
(Lour.) Merr. -
OCHNACEAE
Ormosia cambodiana
Gagnep. -
PAPILIONACEAE
Ormosia laosensis
C. Niyomdham -
PAPILIONACEAE
Parinari anamensis
Hance -
CHRYSOBALANACEAE
Parashorea chinensis
Wang Hsie -
DIPTEROCARPACEAE
Parashorea stellata
Kurz -
DIPTEROCARPACEAE
Parkia sumatrana
Miq. -
MIMOSACEAE
Pellacalyx axillaris
Korth. -
RHIZOPHORACEAE
Peltophorum dasyrhachis
(Miq.) Kurz -
CAESALPINIACEAE
Phoebe lanceolata
(Nees) Nees -
LAURACEAE
Phyllanthus emblica
L. -
EUPHORBIACEAE
Pinus merkusii
Jungh. & de Vriese -
PINACEAE
Polyalthia cerasoides
(Roxb.) Bedd. -
ANNONACEAE
Prunus arborea
(Blume) Kalkman -
ROSACEAE
Pterospermum lanceaefolium
Roxb. -
STERCULIACEAE
Pterospermum semisagittatum
Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb. -
STERCULIACEAE
Quercus kerrii
Craib -
FAGACEAE
Radermachera ignea
(Kurz) Steenis -
BIGNONIACEAE
Rothmannia vietnamensis
Tirveng. -
RUBIACEAE
Salacia verrucosa
Wight -
CELASTRACEAE
Schima wallichii
(DC.) Korth. -
THEACEAE
Scleropyrum pentandrum
(Dennst.) Mabb. -
SANTALACEAE
Shorea henryana
Pierre -
DIPTEROCARPACEAE
Sindora laotica
Gagnep. -
CAESALPINIACEAE
Sindora siamensis
Teijsm. ex Miq. -
CAESALPINIACEAE
Spondias pinnata
(L.f.) Kurz -
ANACARDIACEAE
Streblus taxoides
(B. Heyne ex Roth) Kurz -
MORACEAE
Symplocos adenophylla
Wall. & G.Don -
SYMPLOCACEAE
Symplocos cochinchinensis
(Lour.) S.Moore -
SYMPLOCACEAE
Syzygium cinereum
(Kurz) Chantaran. & J.Parn. -
MYRTACEAE
Syzygium claviflorum
(Roxb.) Wall. ex A.M. Cowan & Cowan -
MYRTACEAE
Syzygium cumini
(L.) Skeels -
MYRTACEAE
Syzygium syzygioides
(Miq.) Merr. & L.M.Perry -
MYRTACEAE
Terminalia corticosa
Pierre ex Lanessan. -
COMBRETACEAE
Triadica cochinchinensis
Lour. -
EUPHORBIACEAE
Vatica odorata
(Griff.) Symington -
DIPTEROCARPACEAE
Vernonia arborea
Buch.-Ham. -
COMPOSITAE
Vernicia montana
Lour. -
EUPHORBIACEAE
Viburnum odoratissimum
Ker Gawl. -
CAPRIFOLIACEAE
Walsura pinnata
Hassk. -
MELIACEAE
Wrightia pubescens
Brown -
APOCYNACEAE